Illinois |
City |
Structure |
Address |
Architect |
Date
|
Arenzville |
|
405
East
Virginia
Road |
Unknown |
|
Aurora |
William
B.
Greene
House
|
1300
West
Garfield
Avenue
Aurora,
Illinois |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1912 |
|
|
332
West
Downer
Place |
George
G.
Elmslie
&
Associates |
1927 |
|
|
729
West
Downer
Place |
Unknown
|
c.
1909 |
|
German American Bank Building
|
1
South
Broadway,
Aurora |
George
G.
Elmslie
&
Associates
|
1922 |
|
|
30
South
Stolp
Avenue,
Aurora |
George
G.
Elmslie
&
Associates |
1923 |
|
|
37
South
River
Street
Aurora |
George
G.
Elmslie
&
Associates |
1924 |
Barrington_Hills |
Al
Borah
House,
aka
Carl
Post
House
|
265
Donlea
Road,
Barrington
Hills,
Illinois |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1957 |
Batavia |
A.W.
Gridley
House |
605
North
Batavia
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1906 |
Belvidere |
W.H. Pettit
Memorial
Chapel |
Harrison
@
Webster
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1906 |
|
Ida
Public
Library |
320
North
State
Street |
Patton
&
Miller |
1906 |
Berwyn |
Arthur
J.
Dunham
House |
3131
South
Wisconsin
|
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1906 |
Bloomington |
House |
|
Unknown |
|
|
|
1317
North
Fell
Avenue |
|
|
|
|
1311
Clinton |
|
|
|
|
2
White
Place |
|
|
|
|
5
White
Place |
|
|
|
|
9
White
Place |
|
|
|
|
307
Chestnut
Street |
|
|
|
Spencer
Ewing
House,
“Gray
Ledges” |
1706
East
Washington
Street |
John
S.
Van
Bergen,
|
1920 |
|
Landscaping
and
pool |
1706
East
Washington
Street |
Jens
Jensen |
|
|
Davis
&
Hazel
Ewing
House, |
|
Arthur
Pillsbury |
1910 |
Blue Island |
Robert
Seyfarth
House |
12752
S.
Maple |
Robert
Seyfarth |
1903 |
Brookfield
|
Brookfield
Kindergarten |
3601
Forest
Avenue |
Guenzel
&
Drummond |
1911 |
Calumet
City |
Thornton
Fractional
North
High
School
|
755
Pulaski |
William
S
Hutton
-George
G.
Elmslie,
associate
architect |
1934 |
Camp
Point |
F.D.
Thomas
House |
321
North
Ohio
Street |
Ernest
M.
Wood |
1917 |
Canton
|
Ulysseus G. Orendorff House,
“Red Crest”
|
345
West
Elm
Street |
Robert
C.
Spencer,
Jr. |
1903 |
Champaign
|
House |
1509
West
Park
Street,
Champaign |
Charles
Elwood
|
1925 |
Chicago
Index
Page |
Danville
|
Allen
House |
(1130
North
Logan
Avenue)
10
Maywood |
Charles
Lewis
Architect |
1912 |
|
House |
427
North
Hazel
Street |
Unknown |
|
Decatur |
Robert
Mueller
House |
1
Milliken
Place |
Designed
by
Frank
Lloyd
Wright,
built
by
Marion
Mahony
&
Hermann
von
Holst |
1910 |
|
Edward
P. &
Florence
Irving
Residence
&
Garage |
2
Milliken
Place |
1909 |
|
Adolph
Mueller
House
|
4
Milliken
Place |
1909 |
|
Ralph
Monroe
House
|
627
South
Siegel
Street |
Unknown |
|
Dekalb
|
A.O.
Anderson
House |
233
Augusta |
John
S.Van
Bergen |
1913 |
Delevan
|
House |
309
W
Fourth
Street |
Unknown |
|
Dixon |
House |
201
College
St. |
Unknown |
|
Downers_Grove |
House |
811
Maple
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
744
Maple
Avenue |
Sears
Catalogue
Home |
|
|
House
|
1117
Maple
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
1227
Maple
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
1341
Maple
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
5139
Fairmount
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
5320
Benton
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
Dwight
|
|
122
West
Main
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1905 |
|
House
|
106
West
Waupansie |
Unknown |
|
Edwardsville
|
Ralph
Griffin
House |
705
St.
Louis
Street
|
Walter
Burley
Griffin |
1910 |
Elgin
|
David E. Postle House
|
54-56
North
Liberty
Street |
David
E.
Postle |
1903 |
|
Elgin
Academy |
273
Dundee |
Unknown |
|
|
Allan A. Retan House
|
420
Douglas
Avenue |
Unknown |
1909 |
|
House
|
850
Douglas
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
891
Douglas |
Unknown |
1921 |
|
John
A.
Waterman
House |
900
Douglas
Avenue |
Unknown |
1909 |
|
House
|
940
Douglas
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
1010
Douglas
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
1014
Spring
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
Fred A. Hubbard House
|
950
Highland
Avenue |
George
W.
Maher |
1914 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst
|
F.
B.
Henderson
House |
301
South
Kenilworth
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1901 |
|
William
H.
Emery
Jr.
House |
281
South
Arlington |
Walter
Burley
Griffin |
1903 |
|
William
B.
Sloane
House
|
248
South
Arlington |
Walter
Burley
Griffin |
1909 |
|
Grau
House
|
288
North
Addison
|
E.
E.
Roberts |
1907 |
|
|
|
|
|
Evanston
|
Charles
E.
Brown
House |
2420
Harrison
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1905 |
Flossmore |
Frederick
D.
Nichols
House
|
1136
Brassie
Ave |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1906 |
Galva
|
House |
400
NW
Ninth
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
House |
720
NW
4th
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
Geneva
|
Col.
George
Fabyan
House
Remodeling |
1511
South
Batavia
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1907 |
|
P.D.
Hoyt
House |
318
South
5th
Street
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1906 |
|
August
Wilson
House |
202
North
Fourth
Street |
Unknown |
1915 |
Glencoe
|
Charles
R.
Perry
House |
272
Sylvan
Road
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1915 |
|
Lute F. Kissam House
|
1023
Meadow
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1915 |
|
Hollis R. Root House
|
1030
Meadow
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1915 |
|
William
F.
Kier
House |
1031
Meadow
Road
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1915 |
|
Ravine
Bluffs
Bridge
and
Sculpture |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1915 |
|
Charles
Von
Weller
House |
115
Crescent
Dr., |
Tallmadge
&
Watson
|
1909 |
|
Burton
D.
Nichols
House |
165
Beach |
Spencer
&
Powers |
1906 |
|
T.
R.
Myers
House
&
garage |
174
Beach
Road |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1908 |
|
House |
60
Hazel |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1915 |
|
House |
140
Park
Avenue |
attrib.
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1915 |
|
Otto
R.
Barnett
House |
684
Greenleaf
Avenue |
E.E.
Roberts |
1911 |
Glen Ellyn
|
Byron
Williams
House
|
682
Crescent
Blvd |
E.E.
Roberts |
1907 |
|
William
B.
Heald
House
|
716
Crescent
Blvd |
H.
Robinson |
1913 |
Highand Park
|
|
1445
Sheridan
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1903 |
|
Ward
W.
Willits
Gardener’s
Cottage
&
Stables |
1450
Waverly
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1903 |
|
|
1923
Lake
Avenue
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1905 |
|
Dr.
D.
W.
Lamborn
House
|
2360
Sheridan
Road |
George
W.
Maher |
1910 |
|
Samuel
Bingham
House
|
2376
Sheridan
Road |
George
W.
Maher |
1907 |
|
House
|
268
Moraine
Road |
George
W.
Maher |
1908 |
|
House
|
440
Moraine
Road |
Unknown |
c.1910 |
|
Drive
Roberts
House |
344
Elm
Street |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1922 |
|
John
S.
Van
Bergen
House
|
234
Cedar
Street |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1920 |
|
House |
2035
Linden
Avenue |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
c? |
|
Francis
D.
Everett
House |
2023
Linden
Avenue |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1909 |
|
Herman
Pomper
House |
318
Maple |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1924 |
|
R.
Smith
House |
333
Maple |
George
W.
Maher |
1908 |
|
H.
Scarborough
House |
2345
Maple
Lane |
George
W.
Maher |
1907 |
|
House
|
280
Laurel |
Unknown |
|
Harvey
|
Dr.
J.
W.
Blair
House |
15432
Vine
Street |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1911 |
|
House
|
15440
Vine
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
97
East
155th
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
119
East
155th
Street |
Unknown |
|
Hinsdale
|
Warren
H.
Freeman
House |
103
North
Washington
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1903 |
|
Gordon
Abbott
House |
105
N
Grant |
William
Drummond |
1912 |
|
Clayton
Summy
House |
338
North
Elm |
George
G.
Elmslie |
1925 |
|
William
Coffeen
House |
306
South
Garfield
Ave |
George
W.
Maher |
1900 |
|
George
M.
Fisher
House
|
343
East
1st
Street |
Unknown |
c.
1910 |
|
Albert
W.
True
House |
231
East
3rd
Street |
E.E.
Roberts |
1908 |
|
House
|
441
East
3rd
Street |
W.B.
Gibson |
c.
1910 |
|
|
E.
P.
Welles
House |
323
East
4th
Street |
Spencer
&
Powers |
1907 |
|
House
|
205
East
4th
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
222
Hickory |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
403
County
Line
Road |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
418
Chicago
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
422
South
Oak
Street |
Unknown |
|
Jacksonville |
F.
J.
Waddell
House
|
2
Duncan
Place |
Spencer
&
Powers
|
1911 |
|
House
|
1140
West
College
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
1146
West
College
Avenue |
Spencer
&
Powers |
1915 |
|
House
|
1188
West
College
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
Joliet
|
House
|
900
W.
Western
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
Harwood
House |
950
W.
Western
Avenue |
Spencer
&
Powers |
|
|
Forester's
Cottage
? -
House
|
1919
East
Highland
Park
Drive |
Robert
Spencer
? |
|
Kankakee
|
B.
Harley
Bradley
House
and
Stable |
701
South
Harrison
Avenue |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1900 |
|
Warren
Hickox
House |
687
South
Harrison
Avenue |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1900 |
|
B.
David
House |
619
South
Harrison
Avenue |
Unknown |
1919
|
|
Charles
E.
Swannell
House
|
901
South
Chicago
Avenue |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1911 |
|
House
|
Eagle
and
Harrison
Streets(opposite
Hickox
House) |
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenilworth |
Hiram
Baldwin
House
|
205
Essex |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1905 |
LaGrange
|
Stephen
M.
B.
Hunt
House
|
345
South
Seventh
Avenue
at
Goodman |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1907 |
|
Louis
Netzel
House
|
141
South
Blackstone
Avenue |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1924 |
|
House |
423
South
Madison
Ave. |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
c.
1923 |
|
House |
126
North
Ashland
Ave. |
Designer
unknown |
|
Lincoln
|
House |
200
Park
Place |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
206
Park
Place |
Designer
unknown |
|
Lisle
|
Lisle
Village
Hall |
925
Burlington
Ave.
Lisle,
IL |
Williams
Architects |
|
Lisle
Police
Department |
5040
Lincoln,
Lisle,
Illinois
|
|
|
House |
5045
Main
St.,
Lisle,
Illinois
|
|
|
Lownik
Hall,
Benedictine
University |
5700
College
Road,
Lisle,
Illinois
|
Barry
Byrne |
1963 |
|
House |
Collegewood
Court |
|
|
|
House
at
2233
Edgebrook,
near
site
of
earlier
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
house. |
Lombard
|
William
H.
Watt
House
#229
Ash,
John
S.
Van
Bergen,
1921 |
Maywood
|
Henry
F.
Akin
Bungalow,
901
South
8th
Avenue
-Tallmadge
&
Watson,
1910 |
|
Maywood Episcopal Church, 502 South 6th Avenue - Guenzel & Drummond 1912
|
|
Richard Cluever House, 601 North First Avenue - John S. Van Bergen, c. 1913 |
|
|
Mads
C.
Larson
House,
318
South
First
Avenue,
Designer
unknown,
1909 |
Morris |
House425
Vine
Street,
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House
632
Fremont,
Designer
unknown |
|
Naperville
|
Rollo
M.
Givler
House,
"Elmholm"
House
|
144
Sleight
St. |
Harry
Robinson |
1914 |
|
James
Nichols
-
Edgar
Knelp
House
|
401
East
Highland
Ave
@
Loomis
Street |
Harry
Robinson |
1917 |
|
Dr.
R.
L.
Truitt
House |
48
East
Jefferson
Avenue |
Harry
Robinson |
1915 |
|
The
Goetsch
House
,
now
the
Naperville
Cultural
Center
on
the
|
Naperville
Riverwalk
at
the
base
of
the
Carillon |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
|
|
House |
325
East
North
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
222
Columbia |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
222
S
Julian
St. |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
708
N.
Columbia |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
760
N.
Columbia |
Designer
unknown |
|
Normal
|
|
22
Clinton
Place |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House
|
1211
Broadway |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House
|
1303
Fell
Avenue |
Designer
unknown |
|
Oak Park
Sites
Page |
|
0ttawa |
House |
428
East
Pearl
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
626
East
Chapel
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House
&
garage
|
300
East
Congress
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
126
East
Van
Buren
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House |
217
First
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
Palos Park |
Bob
Hansen
Replica
of
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
Robie
House
|
11001
W.
McCarthy
Rd.,
Palos
Park,
IL |
|
2006 |
Peoria |
Francis
W.
Little
House,
|
1505
Moss
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1903 |
|
House |
1025
West
Moss
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
D.S.
Brown
House |
1316
West
Moss
Street |
Designer
unknown |
1923 |
|
House |
217
First
Street |
Designer
unknown |
|
Plainfield
|
|
|
|
|
Pontiac
|
Dr. John & Mary Scouller House
|
Oak
&
Henry
Streets |
George
W.
Maher? |
1908 |
Quincy
sites
Page
|
River
Forest
Sites
Page |
Riverside
Sites
Page |
|
|
Rochelle |
Flagg
Township
Library
|
619
Fourth
Ave.
|
Claude
&
Starck |
1912 |
|
Masonic
Temple
|
Lincoln
Hwy
@
Fifth
Ave. |
Unknown |
|
Rockford
|
Wigell
House
|
1010
North
Second
St., |
Lawrence
Buck |
1908 |
|
House |
1117
North
Main
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
House |
1004
North
Main
Street |
Unknown |
|
|
House |
1307
North
Camp
Street |
Unknown |
|
Rock Island
|
John
H.
Hauberg
House,
|
1300
24th
Street
|
Spencer
&
Powers |
1910 |
St. Charles |
Carlson
House
|
325
So.
Fifth |
Unknown |
|
|
E.
F.
Goodell
House
|
506
North
2nd
Avenue |
Unknown |
c.
1916 |
|
House |
414
Park
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House |
538
5th
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
Springfield
|
Dana-Thomas
House |
301
East
Lawrence
Avenue |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1904 |
|
House |
533
South
Noble
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
|
House |
1532
South
Bates
Avenue |
Unknown |
|
Villa_Park |
Charles
C.
Heisen
House |
346
East
Highland
Avenue |
American
System-Built
Homes |
1920 |
|
Chicago,
Aurora
&
Elgin
Railroad
Station
-
now
the
Villa
Park
Chamber
of
Commerce |
10
West
Park
(Ardmore
&
Highland) |
John
S.
Van
Bergen
|
c.
1920 |
Watseka
|
Mary
Harroun
House |
323
East
Mulberry |
Lewis
&
Stuebe
Architects |
1911 |
Western
Springs |
House
|
3839
Hampton
Ave. |
Unknown |
|
Wheaton |
Dudley
Walker
House |
1011
South
Crest
Street |
Walter
Burley
Griffin |
1913 |
Wilmette
|
C.
Percy
Skillin
House |
714
Ashland |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1913 |
|
Ralph
S.
Baker
House |
1226
Ashland |
Guenzel
&
Drummond |
1914 |
|
Fred
Buck
House |
1220
Ashland |
Unknown |
1921 |
|
Alfred
Bersbach
House
|
1120
Michigan |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1914 |
|
House
|
702
Elmwood |
Unknown |
1916 |
|
House
|
601
Elmwood |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
1010
Elmwood |
Unknown |
1910 |
|
House
|
620
Forest |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
730
Forest |
Unknown |
|
|
House
|
727
Forest |
Unknown |
|
|
Frank
Scheidenheim
House
|
804
Forest |
George
W.
Maher |
1902 |
|
Marinus
Vanderkloot
House
|
435
Lake
Avenue |
Designer
unknown |
1900 |
|
Edward
Scheidenheim
Hous |
704
Lake
Avenue |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1910 |
|
House
|
711
Lake
Avenue |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House
|
635
Maple
Avenue |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
House
|
831
Central
Avenue |
Designer
unknown |
|
|
Olin
C.
Eastman
House |
412
Central
Avenue |
Tallmadge
&
Watson |
1909 |
|
J J
O'Connor
House
|
330
Gregory |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1916 |
|
Thomas
E.
Sullivan
House
|
336
Gregory |
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
1916 |
|
Linden
Avenue
Station
|
351
Linden |
Arthur
U.
Gerber |
1913 |
|
House
|
221
Woodbine
Avenue |
Tallmadge
&
Watson
(?) |
1910 |
Winnetka
|
Henry
W.
Schultz
House
|
19
Warwick
Road |
George
W.
Maher |
1909 |
|
|
62
Warwick |
Walter
Burley
Griffin |
1910 |
|
House
|
57
Warwick
Road |
attrib.
John
S.
Van
Bergen |
|
|
William
S.
Orth
Twin
Houses
|
38 &
42
Abbottsford
Road |
Walter
Burley
Griffin |
1908 |
Winfield |
House
|
27w520
Washington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beyond
Illinois
-
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandria
|
Pope-Leighey
House |
9000
Richmond
Highway |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1941-42 |
Bloomington
|
House
|
825
East
Eighth
Street |
designer
unknown |
|
Dallas
|
Tom
W.
Newsome
House
|
4930
Swiss
Ave. |
C.P.
Sites
|
1914 |
|
House
|
4937
Swiss
Ave. |
designer
unknown |
|
|
House
|
4946
Swiss
Ave. |
|
|
|
Rufus
W.
Higginbotham
House
|
5002
Swiss
Ave. |
Lang
&
Witchell
|
1913 |
|
J.P.
Griffin
House
|
5109
Swiss
Ave. |
Designer
unknown
|
1911 |
|
House
|
5125
Swiss
Ave., |
|
|
|
James
L.
Allred
House
|
5643
Swiss
Ave.
|
Designer
unknown |
1917 |
Dayton |
Meyers
Medical
Clinic |
5441
Far
Hills
Avenue,
Dayton,
Ohio |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1956 |
Denver
|
Mrs.
M.
D.
Lewis
House |
642
Clarkson |
Glen
Wood
Huntington |
1923 |
|
House |
750
Emerson |
Unknown
architect |
1916 |
|
T.
Robert
Wagner
House,
|
1617
Vine
Street |
T.
Robert
Wagner
|
1909 |
Ft.
Myers
|
Kingston-Langford
House
|
First
&
Hough
Streets |
Designer
unknown |
1919 |
Ft
Wayne |
John
D.
Haynes
House |
3901
N.
Washington
Road,
Ft
Wayne,
Indiana |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1952 |
|
J.
B.
Franke
House |
2131
Forest
Park
Boulevard
Fort
Wayne |
Barry
Byrne
|
1914 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary
|
Ingwald
Moe
House |
669
Van
Buren
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1910 |
Grand
Beach
|
Ernest
Vosburgh
House
|
46208
Crescent
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1916 |
|
Joseph
Bagley
House
|
47017
Lake
View |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1916 |
Grand
Rapids
|
J.H.
Amberg
House,
|
505
College
Avenue |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright,
Marion
Mahony,
Hermann
V.
Von
Holst |
1909 |
|
|
450
Madison
Avenue
SE |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1908 |
Hammond |
Lost
Marsh
Golf
Clubhouse
and
Banquet
Hall |
|
American
StructurePoint |
2009 |
Holland
|
Marigold
Lodge,
(Egbert
H.
and
Margaret
J.
Gold
Summer
House)
|
1116
Marigold
Avenue |
Thomas
E.
Tallmadge
(Tallmadge
&
Watson) |
1913 |
Indianapolis
|
Arthur
Wolfe
House |
4136
North
Meridian
Street |
Fermor
Spencer
Cannon |
1924 |
|
Shea
House |
4366
North
Meridian
Street |
Frank
B.
Hunter
|
1922 |
|
Carl
F.
Walk
House |
4375
North
Meridian
Street |
Adolph
Shermer |
1911 |
Kalamazoo
|
Robert
Levin
House |
2816
Taliesin
Drive |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1949 |
|
Robert
Winn
House
|
2822
Taliesin
Drive |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1948 |
|
Eric
V
Brown
House
|
2806
Taliesin
Drive |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1953 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kansas
City |
|
810
Gleed
Street |
Clarence
E.
Shepard |
1922 |
|
|
3201
Karnes
Blvd
|
Shepard
&
Belcher
architects |
1916 |
|
|
3205
Karnes
Blvd |
Unknown
|
1923 |
|
|
3400
Karnes
Blvd |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
|
3800
Manheim
Blvd |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
|
4146
Cambridge
Street |
Clarence
E.
Shepard |
1923 |
|
Frank
J.
Morgan
House |
200
W.
53rd
Street |
Alice
Jackson
architect |
1916 |
|
House |
604
Valentine
Street, |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
Roy
Colcord
Morgan
House
|
201
W.
53rd
Street |
Alice
Jackson
architect
|
1915 |
|
Hovey
House
|
215
W.
53rd
Street |
Shepard
&
Belcher
architect |
1915 |
|
Orion
V.
Dodge
House
|
5200
Wyandotte
Street |
Leon
G
Middaugh
architect |
1918 |
|
John
J.
Wolcott
House
|
5225
Wyandotte
Street |
Shepard,
Farrar
&
Wiser
architects |
1915 |
|
William
B.
Lincoln
Residence |
45
W.
Concord
Street |
Architect
unknown |
1915 |
|
House |
405
W.
58th
Street |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
House |
621
W.
58th
Street |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
House |
646
W.
58th
Street |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
House |
811
W.
58th
Street |
Architect
unknown |
|
|
Corrigan/Sutherland
House
|
1200
W.
55th
Street |
Louis
Curtis
architect |
1913
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kirkwood
|
Russell
and
Ruth
Kraus
House
|
120
North
Ballas
Road |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1957 |
Lake_Geneva |
Lake
Geneva
Public
Library
|
918
W.
Main
Street,
Lake
Geneva
, WI |
James
R.
Dresser
-
FLW
protégé |
1954 |
Lakeland
|
Florida
Southern
College |
Lakeland,
Florida |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1938-1959 |
|
William
Danforth
Chapel |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1955 |
|
Annie
Pfeiffer
Chapel
|
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1939
-
1941 |
|
Thad
Buckner
Building |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1945 |
|
Emile
Watson
Administration
Building |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1948 |
|
Benjamin
Fine
Administration
Building |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1948 |
|
Polk
County
Science
Building |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1958 |
|
Lucius
Pond
Ordway
Building |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1952 |
|
Carter
Walbridge
Hawkins
Seminar
Building |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1941 |
|
Covered
Walkways
and
Terraces
|
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1939
-
1958 |
|
Roux
Library |
|
|
|
Los
Angeles
|
Charles
Ennis
House,
|
2655
Glendower |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1923 |
|
Hollyhock
House
|
Barnsdall
Park,
Hollywood
Blvd |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1919-1920 |
|
John
Storer
House
|
8161
Hollywood
Blvd. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1923 |
Madison
|
Eugene
Gilmore
House |
120
Ely
Place |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1908 |
|
Herbert
Jacobs
I
House
|
441
Toepfer |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1936 |
|
Edward
C.
Elliott
House
|
137
North
Prospect
Avenue |
George
W.
Maher
|
1910 |
Marion |
Dr.
and
Mrs.
Richard
Davis
residence,
'Woodside' |
1119
Overlook
Road,
Marion,
Indiana |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1950 |
Milwaukee |
American
System
Built
Homes
Model
C3
|
1835
South
Layton
Blvd. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1915
|
|
Model
B1
|
2714
West
Burnham
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1915
|
|
Model
Flat
C
|
2720-22
W.
Burnham
St. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1915
|
|
Model
Flat
C
|
2724-26
W.
Burnham
St. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1915
|
|
Model
Flat
C
|
2728-30
W.
Burnham
St. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1915
|
|
Model
Flat
C
|
2732-34
W.
Burnham
St. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1915
|
|
Bogk
House
|
2420
North
Terrace
Ave. |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1916 |
|
T.
Robinson
Bours
House
|
2430
East
Newberry
Boulevard |
Russell
Barr
Williamson |
1921 |
|
Robert
Closson
Spencer,
Sr.
House |
3307
No.
Summit
Ave., |
Robert
C.
Spencer,
Jr. |
1903 |
Memphis
|
1523
Goodbar
Avenue |
|
architect
unknown |
|
|
1399
Carr
Avenue |
|
unknown
architect |
|
|
1400
Carr
Avenue |
|
unknown
architect |
|
|
1643
Carr
Avenue |
|
unknown
architect |
|
|
1595
Vinton
Avenue
|
|
unknown
architect |
|
Montclair,
NJ |
Frederick
Taylor
Gates
House,
66
South
Mountain
Road,
Montclair,
New
Jersey
-
George
W.
Maher,
1902 |
Ogden
Dunes,
Indiana |
Andrew
Armstrong
House |
43
Cedar
Trail,
Ogden
Dunes,
Indiana |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1939 |
|
|
|
|
|
Phoenix
|
Norman
Lykes
House
|
North
6836
36th
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
1959
|
|
Taliesen
West
|
Wright
Blvd
@
Cactus |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
|
|
Arizona
Biltmore
Hotel |
|
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
|
Racine |
Thomas
Hardy
House |
1319
South
Main
Street |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1905 |
Santa
Cruz
|
House
|
332
Union
Avenue |
|
c.
1912 |
Shorewood |
Bernard
J.
Neitschmann
House |
3934
North
Harcourt
Place |
Russell
Barr
Williamson
|
1921 |
|
|
3965
North
Harcourt
Place, |
Russell
Barr
Williamson |
1921 |
Spring
Green |
Taliesin
East
Estate |
Highway
23
and
County
Road
C |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright
|
|
|
Taliesin
East
Hillside
School |
|
|
|
St
Joseph
|
Ina
Morris
Harper
House
|
207
Sunnybank |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1959 |
St
Petersburg
|
House
|
834
6th
Street |
architect
unknown |
|
Tampa
|
|
716
South
Newport
Avenue |
Malachi
Leo
Elliott |
1916 |
|
Tampania
House,
(also
known
as
the
Arnold
S.
Kirkeby
House) |
4611
West
North A
Street |
architect
unknown |
1927 |
Waikapu,
Maui |
King
Kamehameha
Golf
Club |
Waikapu,
Maui |
Frank
Lloyd
Wright |
1949 |
|
|
|
|
|
Wauwatosa,
Wisc |
|
George
J.
Lexa
House |
2208
N.
65th
St. |
Russell
Barr
Williamson |
1922 |
|
George
Delonge
House
|
6735
W.
Cedar
St. |
Emil
Brodelle |
1912 |
|
Alex
P.
Bimo
House |
7104
W.
Cedar
Ct. |
Russell
Barr
Williamson
|
1921 |
|
Frank
J.
Hoye
House |
6911
W.
Aetna
Ct. |
" |
1920 |
|
Anthony
Siegl
House |
7101
W.
Aetna
Ct. |
" |
1920 |
|
Herbert
Sweers
House |
7111
W.
Aetna
Ct. |
" |
1920 |
|
Fred
H.
Straus
House
|
7123
W.
Aetna
Ct. |
" |
1917 |
|
Ernest
Watson
House |
7127
W.
Maple
Terrace |
" |
1923 |
|
Clark
L.
Dunlop
House |
6937
W.
Wellauer |
" |
1921 |
|
Ralph
Sporlender
Duplex |
1639-41
N.
69th |
" |
1922 |
|
James
Mackey
House |
2014
N.
83rd |
" |
1923 |
Whiting |
Whiting
High
School
|
1751
Oliver
Street,
Whiting,
Indiana |
Perkins
&
Hamilton |
1909 |